V1600D8

136,500.00

8*EPON PORTS, 8 x Gigabit RJ45 , 4*10GE(SFP+),4* Gigabit SFP, Single EU power
V1600D8 EPON OLT products are 1U height 19 inch rack mount products.
The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance.
It is appropriate to be deployed in compact room environment.
The OLTs can be used for “Triple-Play”, VPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and ICT applications.
V1600D8 provides 8GE(copper) and 8 SFP slots independent interface for uplink(8*SFP Or 4*SFP and SFP+ slots (SFP+ is 10GE porT), and 8*EPON OLT ports for downstream. It can support 512 ONUs under 1:64 splitter ratio.

Category:

Description

V1600D8

The device is a 1U rack-mounted VSOL V1600D8 EPON OLT. It conforms with the China CTC 2.1/3.0 and IEEE 802.3ah standards, works with well-known brand ONU access, and makes it simple to build an efficient EPON network. It is clever, easy to use, strong, secure, and eco-friendly. It satisfies the needs of equipment performance and volume in varied situations while providing users with dependable, efficient, and value-added network access services.

The product suits “Triple-Play”, CPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN, and IOT applications.

The 4*1GE(SFP), 4*10GE(SFP+), 8*GE(RJ45), and 8*EPON ports on the V1600D8 EPON OLT are available. It supports 512 ONU and has a 1:64 splitter ratio.

Technical Specifications:

Management Ports

  • 1*10/100BASE-T out-band port, 1*CONSOLE

port PON Port Specification

  • Transmission Distance: 20KM
  • EPON port speed” Symmetrical 1.25Gbps
  • Wavelength: TX-1490nm, RX-1310nm
  • Connector: SC/UPC
  • Fiber Type: 9/125μm SMF

Management Mode

  • SNMP/Telnet/CLI/WEB/SSH v2

Management Function

  • Fan Group Control;
  • Port Status monitoring and configuration management;

Multicast

  • IGMP snooping
  • 256 IP Multicast Groups

DHCP

  • DHCP server
  • DHCP relay
  • DHCP snooping