V1600D4

79,000.00

4*EPON PORTS, 4 x Gigabit RJ45 , 4 x 10G SFP, Single EU power
V1600D4 EPON OLT products are 1U height 19-inch rack mount products. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to be deployed in a compact room environment. The OLTs can be used for “Triple-Play”, VPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and ICT applications.
V1600D4-L provides 4GE(copper) and 4SFP slots independent interface for uplink, and 4*EPON OLT ports for downstream. It can support 256 ONUs under 1:64 splitter ratio.

Category:

Description

V1600D4

V1600D4 is a 19-inch rack mount device that is 1U high. The OLT’s characteristics include compact size, portability, flexibility, ease of deployment, and excellent performance. It is suitable for deployment in a small room setting. The “Triple-Play”, VPN, IPCamera, Enterprise LAN, and IOT apps may all be utilized with the OLTs. For uplink, the V1600D4-L offers a 2GE(copper) and 2SFP independent interface with 4*EPON OLT ports for downstream. It supports 256 ONUs with a splitter ratio of 1:64.

  • Efficient Layer 2 Switching
  • Loop Detection and Flow Control
  • Fast ONU Register
  • Credit Time Control
  • ONU auto-discovery/auto-configuration/remote upgrade of firmware
  • WEB/CLI/EMS Management

Technical Specifications:

Management Ports

  • 1*10/100BASE-T out-band port,
  • 1*CONSOLE port PON

Port Specification

  • Transmission Distance: 20KM
  • EPON port speed” Symmetrical 1.25Gbps
  • Wavelength: TX-1490nm, RX- 1310nm
  • Connector: SC/UPC
  • Fiber Type: 9/125μm SMF

Management Mode

  • Web/SNMP/Telnet and CLI

EPON Function

Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation(DBA)

  • Support ONU auto-discovery/linkdetection/remote upgrade of software
  • Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm
  • Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration .Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels
  • Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
  • Support broadcasting storm resistance function
  • Support port isolation between different ports;
  • Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
  • Online dynamic distance calculation on EMS