V1600D4L

69,000.00

4*EPON PORTS, 2 x Gigabit RJ45 , 2 x Gigabit SFP , Single EU power
V1600D4-L EPON OLT products are 1U height 19 inch rack mount products.
The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance.
It is appropriate to be deployed in compact room environment.
The OLTs can be used for “Triple-Play”, VPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and ICT applications.
V1600D4-L provides 2GE(copper) and 2SFP slots independent interface for uplink, and 4*EPON OLT ports for downstream.
It can support 256 ONUs under 1:64 splitter ratio.

Category:

Description

V1600D4-L

V1600D4-L is a 19-inch rack mount device that is 1U high. The OLT’s characteristics include compact size, portability, flexibility, ease of deployment, and excellent performance. It is suitable for deployment in a small room setting. The “Triple-Play”, VPN, IPCamera, Enterprise LAN, and IOT apps may all be utilized with the OLTs. For uplink, the V1600D4-L offers a 2GE(copper) and 2SFP independent interface with 4*EPON OLT ports for downstream. It supports 256 ONUs with a splitter ratio of 1:64.

  • Efficient Layer 2 Switching
  • Loop Detection and Flow Control
  • Fast ONU Register
  • Credit Time Control
  • ONU auto-discovery/auto-configuration/remote upgrade of firmware
  • WEB/CLI/EMS Management

Technical Specifications:

Management Ports

  • 1*10/100BASE-T out-band port,
  • 1*CONSOLE port PON

Port Specification

  • Transmission Distance: 20KM
  • EPON port speed” Symmetrical 1.25Gbps
  • Wavelength: TX-1490nm, RX- 1310nm
  • Connector: SC/UPC
  • Fiber Type: 9/125μm SMF

Management Mode

  • Web/SNMP/Telnet and CLI

EPON Function

Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation(DBA)

  • Support ONU auto-discovery/linkdetection/remote upgrade of software
  • Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm
  • Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration .Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels
  • Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
  • Support broadcasting storm resistance function
  • Support port isolation between different ports;
  • Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
  • Online dynamic distance calculation on EMS