XPON 2801D-1GT1

3,700.00

V2801D 1 PON +1 GE and 1 CATV (TV Output) XPON ONU ,EU power: V2801D PON +1 GE ),EU power:V2801D is 1GE Secure ONU designed for fulfilling FTTH ultra-broadband access request of home and SOHO users.
It can also be applied to a wide temperature environment, and also has a powerful firewall function.
And it is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and IEEE802.3ah ,TV Out (CATV) Compatible with popular OLT(HW,ZTE…) Routing or Bridging Mode

Category:

Description

XPON 2801D-1GT1

To fulfill the FTTO (office), FTTD (desktop), FTTH (home), TV, and other demands of telecom operators, the V2801D-1GT1 (XPON 1GE+CATV ONT) is specifically built. The ONT, which provides data services for carrier-grade FTTH applications, is based on a high-performance semiconductor solution, supports dual-mode (EPON and GPON), as well as Layer 2/Layer 3 capabilities.

The ONT is very reliable and functional over a range of temperature conditions. It is simple to run and maintain and has strong firewall capabilities. It can ensure QoS for a variety of services. It complies with global technological norms including ITU-T G.984 and IEEE 802.3ah.

Dimension

  • 100mm×92mm×30mm(L×W×H)

Net weight

  •  140g

Operating condition

  • Operating temp: 0 ~ +50°C
  • Operating humidity: 10 ~ 90% (non-condensing)

Storing condition

  • Storing temp: -30 ~ +70°C
  • Storing humidity: 10 ~ 90% (non-condensing)

Power adapter

  • DC 12V/0.5A, external AC-DC power adaptor

Power supply

  •  ≤4.2W

Interfaces

  • 1GE+CATV

Indicators POWER

  •  LOS
  • PON
  • LAN
  • CATV

PON mode

  • XPON Dual Mode

Uplink Mode

  •  Bridging and Routing Mode Well connect with OLTs of mainstream

 CATV

  • Support CATV Remote management

Standard  Support

  • CTC OAM 2.1
  • CTC OAM 3.0
  • Support ITUT984.x OMCI

PON interface

  • 1XPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
  • SC single mode, SC/APC connector
  • TX optical power: 0~+4dBm
  • RX sensitivity: -27dBm

LAN interface

  • 1*GE Auto-negotiation RJ45 ports

CATV interface

V2801D V2:

  • RF Optical power : +2~-18dBm
  • Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm
  • RF frequency range: 47~1000MHz
  • RF output impedance: 75Ω
  • RF output level: ≥ 70dBuV(0~-15dBm)